Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4712,157
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7412,324
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5282,192
YaoundeCameroon 6,8544,259
YokoCameroon 6,6624,140
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1493,200
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1383,193
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8983,665
YanjiChina 6,8234,240
YichangChina 7,3304,555
YinchuanChina 6,3493,945
YiningChina 4,7202,933
YariguiesColombia 9,1145,663
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7574,820
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6984,784
YazdIran 4,6782,907
YakushimaJapan 8,1375,057
YamagataJapan 7,6494,753
YamaguchiJapan 7,7784,833
YokkaichiJapan 7,8734,892
YokohamaJapan 7,9204,922
YonagoJapan 7,7134,793
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4475,249
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5816,575
YeMyanmar 8,2695,138
YolaNigeria 6,2533,886
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5844,713
YurimaguasPeru 10,5256,540
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6921,673
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8124,233
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1222,561
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9134,296
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9223,680
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7944,222
York, PaUsa 5,9933,724
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0313,748
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1905,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -