Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5579,667
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9936,831
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4959,629
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7208,526
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5118,396
WoomeraAustralia 14,7069,139
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7507,923
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3762,719
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8103,610
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6823,531
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7243,557
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7193,554
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0323,748
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8513,636
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9053,670
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3685,200
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3646,440
WajimaJapan 7,6304,741
WakamatsuJapan 7,7164,795
WakayamaJapan 7,8994,908
WakkanaiJapan 6,9444,315
WajirKenya 7,4244,614
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8266,106
WindhoekNamibia 9,7986,088
WaihiNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,89510,499
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,82410,455
WaimateNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,87810,488
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,09710,624
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,11810,638
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,47910,240
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,01310,572
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,67810,364
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,97210,546
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,64510,343
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,74610,406
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,62310,330
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,30010,750
WintonNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,61710,326
WarsawPoland 1,560969
WroclawPoland 1,6201,006
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1224,426
Wad MedaniSudan 5,9003,666
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0483,137
WauSudan 6,5404,064
WaddingtonUk 1,539956
Waco, TxUsa 7,6664,764
Wake IslandUsa 10,3466,429
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0304,368
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6184,113
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9094,293
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3473,944
Warren, OhUsa 6,0713,773
Warren, PaUsa 5,8903,660
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6804,151
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1053,794
Washington, IaUsa 6,5244,054
Washington, InUsa 6,5174,050
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1344,433
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5723,462
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3223,929
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2103,859
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1513,822
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3493,945
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0824,401
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2904,530
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9514,319
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5734,706
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2384,498
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1673,832
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9503,697
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4304,617
West Point, GaUsa 7,0214,363
West Point, NyUsa 5,7673,583
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6404,126
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3783,963
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4784,647
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0684,392
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7234,178
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8113,611
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2813,903
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4033,979
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8713,648
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2413,878
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9503,697
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9643,706
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5874,093
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5994,101
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3473,944
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3373,938
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4284,616
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0163,738
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7494,194
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8174,857
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6514,133
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1663,832
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1293,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -