Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9839,311
UaupesBrazil 9,5025,904
UbatubaBrazil 11,0066,839
UberabaBrazil 10,7276,666
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2693,274
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0233,122
UpernavikGreenland 2,6571,651
UummannaqGreenland 2,5981,615
UdineItaly 2,1581,341
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9761,849
UenoJapan 7,8774,895
UnzendakeJapan 7,8814,898
UrakawaJapan 7,3134,544
UshibukaJapan 7,9284,926
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8114,854
UwajimaJapan 7,9124,916
UkmergeLithuania 1,323822
UtenaLithuania 1,322821
UlaangomMongolia 4,6822,909
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4783,404
UlgiiMongolia 4,6642,898
UliastaiMongolia 5,0733,152
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7352,942
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6863,533
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4184,610
UfaRussia 2,6261,632
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5841,606
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1473,198
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9573,702
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0583,143
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8201,131
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2563,887
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2323,251
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1063,173
Umm BeninSudan 6,0553,763
UmeåSweden 425264
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5905,338
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2825,147
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1335,054
UrfaTurkey 3,5922,232
UsakTurkey 3,1771,974
Uman’Ukraine 2,1351,327
UzgorodUkraine 1,9631,220
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1213,804
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1563,825
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2733,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -