.
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6882,913
ShkoderAlbania 2,6381,640
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1971,987
SaltaArgentina 11,9627,433
San AntonioArgentina 13,5308,408
San LuisArgentina 12,8407,979
San RafaelArgentina 13,0578,114
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0818,129
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2057,584
SarmientoArgentina 14,1558,796
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5859,685
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5789,680
SalzburgAustria 1,9651,221
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4692,156
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7002,299
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5832,227
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9792,472
SaveBenin 6,4313,996
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1486,928
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4321,511
SalvadorBrazil 9,6816,016
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9727,439
SantaremBrazil 9,2135,725
SantosBrazil 11,1016,899
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9616,811
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5325,923
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0115,599
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6847,260
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8907,389
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8646,751
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7985,467
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3256,416
São PauloBrazil 11,0676,877
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8936,769
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5146,533
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4725,886
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5515,935
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5616,563
SobralBrazil 8,7695,449
SoureBrazil 8,7805,456
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6906,021
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3477,673
SurubimBrazil 9,0375,616
SadovoBulgaria 2,7141,686
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7491,708
SofiaBulgaria 2,6311,635
SiemreapCambodia 8,7335,427
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8633,022
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3463,944
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0043,109
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4644,017
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6662,278
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7992,982
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9453,694
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6963,539
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2152,619
Scott, SkCanada 5,9903,722
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5822,848
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9583,081
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2513,263
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8813,033
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6983,541
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6393,504
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,8633,643
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2053,856
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3852,725
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8102,989
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1633,829
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1663,832
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6632,898
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5622,835
SalCape Verde 6,0093,734
SantiagoChile 13,0488,108
SewellChile 13,0918,135
ShanghaiChina 7,6994,784
ShantouChina 8,2925,153
ShenyangChina 6,7244,178
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9165,540
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7185,418
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2915,774
SibenikCroatia 2,4271,508
SplitCroatia 2,4561,526
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,141709
StudsgårdDenmark 1,058658
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7174,795
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7614,823
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7004,785
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7154,794
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6824,774
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7854,838
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7454,813
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8034,849
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8094,852
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7294,803
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6954,782
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7214,798
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7484,814
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7844,837
San GabrielEcuador 9,9476,181
SalloumEgypt 3,8762,408
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1362,570
SohagEgypt 4,5382,820
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3612,710
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1395,679
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3198,898
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 674419
StrasbourgFrance 1,9001,181
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4425,246
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3745,204
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0511,896
SchleswigGermany 1,225761
StuttgartGermany 1,8651,159
SamosGreece 3,2322,008
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0511,896
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4262,129
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7031,680
SiguiriGuinea 6,2263,869
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0125,600
SzegedHungary 2,1891,360
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0411,268
StykkisholmurIceland 1,604997
SagarIndia 6,5314,059
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3483,323
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9347,416
SemnanIran 4,2732,655
ShahroudIran 4,2522,642
ShirazIran 4,8543,016
ShannonIreland 1,8451,146
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4251,507
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6521,648
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8801,789
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3811,480
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7621,716
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9191,814
SigonellaItaly 3,1251,942
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8814,276
SagaJapan 7,8284,864
SaigoJapan 7,6344,744
SakaiJapan 7,6984,783
SakataJapan 7,5654,701
SapporoJapan 7,1784,461
SaseboJapan 7,8184,858
SendaiJapan 7,6654,763
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9814,960
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7814,835
ShinjoJapan 7,5954,720
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0004,971
ShirakawaJapan 7,7624,823
ShizuokaJapan 7,9294,927
SumotoJapan 7,8794,896
SuttsuJapan 7,1734,457
SuwaJapan 7,8084,852
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4158,336
SavannakhetLaos 8,4505,251
SiauliaiLithuania 1,216756
SiluteLithuania 1,231765
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6791,665
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4165,851
SalimaMalawi 9,0055,596
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1316,296
SibuMalaysia 10,2146,347
SanMali 5,9393,690
SegouMali 5,9543,700
SikassoMali 6,1713,835
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9326,172
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1505,686
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5863,471
SainshandMongolia 5,8953,663
SafiMorocco 3,9642,463
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3002,672
SittweMyanmar 7,5504,692
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 806501
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,425886
SaiqOman 5,7103,548
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2043,856
SurOman 5,8373,627
SialkotPakistan 5,4883,410
SibbiPakistan 5,4803,406
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7987,331
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4397,109
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0546,247
SandomierzPoland 1,7311,075
SniezkaPoland 1,6511,026
SuwalkiPoland 1,392865
SzczecinPoland 1,349838
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4522,145
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9842,476
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6054,726
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2776,386
Satu MareRomania 2,0641,282
SibiuRomania 2,3031,431
SulinaRomania 2,4981,552
SadrinskRussia 2,8851,793
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,101684
SalekhardRussia 2,3881,484
SaratovRussia 2,4501,523
SejmcanRussia 5,3753,340
SelagoncyRussia 4,1242,563
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0494,380
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5373,441
SmolenskRussia 1,6091,000
SociRussia 2,9631,841
SortovalaRussia 1,001622
SuntarRussia 4,5792,845
SurgutRussia 2,9671,844
SverdlovskRussia 2,6891,671
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9231,195
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5124,668
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2504,505
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5485,312
SingaporeSingapore 9,9526,184
SliacSlovakia 1,9141,189
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2684,517
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9194,299
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9451,830
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6161,626
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6351,638
SevilleSpain 3,3342,072
SennarSudan 5,9963,726
ShambatSudan 5,7433,569
ShendiSudan 5,6483,510
StenseleSweden 235146
StockholmSweden 744462
StorlienSweden 241150
SundsvallSweden 415258
SantisSwitzerland 2,0331,263
SongeaTanzania 8,6875,398
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3655,198
SongkhlaThailand 9,2085,722
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4515,252
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9445,558
SurinThailand 8,5665,323
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1933,848
SokodeTogo 6,3393,939
SfaxTunisia 3,4212,126
SousseTunisia 3,2992,050
SamsunTurkey 3,0851,917
SiirtTurkey 3,6132,245
SivasTurkey 3,2662,029
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5042,799
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0301,262
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,255780
SarataUkraine 2,4041,494
SarnyUkraine 1,7771,105
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6681,658
SumyUkraine 2,0691,286
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3963,353
SaltoUruguay 12,3157,653
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7834,837
Safford, AzUsa 8,0004,971
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3593,330
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3844,589
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6804,151
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7554,198
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3083,920
Salem, InUsa 6,4754,024
Salem, OrUsa 7,1514,443
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2634,514
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8204,859
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9264,925
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2635,135
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9034,911
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6054,726
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1405,058
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9793,715
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2165,106
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1355,055
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6954,160
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6903,536
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9414,313
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1674,454
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8724,270
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4754,024
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8504,257
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8664,267
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0724,395
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6964,161
Selma, AlUsa 7,2054,478
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7223,556
Seymour, InUsa 6,4754,024
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5314,058
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6944,160
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4464,627
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5564,074
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4524,009
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2263,869
Southport, NcUsa 6,6164,111
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2633,892
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6654,142
Spokane, WaUsa 6,7214,177
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0503,760
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5434,066
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9514,320
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3793,964
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1593,827
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6794,151
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8983,665
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7673,583
State College, PaUsa 5,9553,701
State University, MsUsa 7,1914,469
State University, NmUsa 7,9984,970
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2613,891
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1244,427
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6224,115
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8414,873
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4874,031
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6133,488
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1984,473
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8094,231
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9584,324
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7604,201
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6794,151
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6603,517
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4602,771
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9675,572
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7305,425
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7785,455
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6132,867
SocotraYemen 6,6604,139
SenangaZambia 9,1185,666
SerenjeZambia 8,8805,518
SeshekeZambia 9,2785,766
SolweziZambia 8,7155,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -