Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4337,726
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1577,554
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7377,915
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7289,152
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7837,322
RosarioArgentina 12,5767,815
RichmondAustralia 15,5359,654
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4778,996
RecifeBrazil 9,0335,613
RemansoBrazil 9,4555,875
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5596,561
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8826,762
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4557,118
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6546,620
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1543,824
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0493,759
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0523,761
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3953,974
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9953,104
RuoqiangChina 5,4903,412
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8465,497
RandersDenmark 1,009627
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8304,866
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6744,768
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1808,812
RumipambaEcuador 10,1476,306
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2812,660
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4452,762
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2332,630
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3705,201
RostockGermany 1,255780
RhodesGreece 3,3962,110
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,269789
ReykhólarIceland 1,569975
ReykjavíkIceland 1,601995
RamsarIran 4,0342,506
RashtIran 3,9512,455
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7951,115
RadicofaniItaly 2,5101,560
Resia PassItaly 2,0821,294
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3841,482
RivoltoItaly 2,1681,347
Rolle PassItaly 2,1321,325
RomeItaly 2,6151,625
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6321,635
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1851,358
RumoiJapan 7,0954,409
RigaLatvia 1,136706
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,266787
RodriguesMauritius 10,4006,463
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8903,038
RabatMorocco 3,7162,309
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0384,995
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2945,775
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,07510,611
RangioraNew Zealand 17,26910,731
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,80510,443
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,39710,811
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,74610,406
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,82110,452
RivasNicaragua 9,2215,730
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7123,549
RebolyRussia 901560
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6021,617
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1483,199
RagaSudan 6,4243,992
RashadSudan 6,1313,810
RenkSudan 6,1763,838
RumbekSudan 6,6654,141
RanongThailand 8,8335,489
Roi EtThailand 8,4555,254
RizeTurkey 3,2462,017
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3932,730
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3281,447
RomnyUkraine 2,0351,265
RovnoUkraine 1,8381,142
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3833,345
RochaUruguay 12,4837,757
Racine, WiUsa 6,1873,845
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4704,020
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6374,124
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6374,124
Reading, PaUsa 5,9143,675
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6324,742
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7274,180
Redding, CaUsa 7,5964,720
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1255,049
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6324,742
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3223,929
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2483,882
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2483,882
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3813,965
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2583,889
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7273,559
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4824,028
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2913,909
Rockville, InUsa 6,4193,989
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5424,066
Rome, GaUsa 6,9224,302
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8963,664
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3514,568
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7754,831
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0453,756
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5824,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -