Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3258,902
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3915,215
ParanaArgentina 12,4507,737
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1057,522
PehuajoArgentina 12,9168,026
PergaminoArgentina 12,6657,870
PigeArgentina 13,1088,145
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5787,816
PosadasArgentina 11,8237,347
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9497,425
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9468,045
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6847,882
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8338,596
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8177,965
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9252,439
ParakouBenin 6,2843,905
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2425,743
ParacatuBrazil 10,4246,478
ParanaBrazil 9,9776,200
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3467,051
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8486,741
ParintinsBrazil 9,3235,793
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7585,442
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7747,316
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5556,559
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2625,756
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2905,773
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0926,271
PeixeBrazil 9,9536,185
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3695,822
PicosBrazil 9,1635,694
PiraiBrazil 10,8796,760
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3636,440
PompeuBrazil 10,5636,564
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3197,034
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0385,616
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5167,156
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2646,378
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9107,401
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8176,100
PosseBrazil 10,0826,265
PlevenBulgaria 2,5711,598
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7091,683
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9625,569
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8363,627
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9432,451
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5874,093
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4473,385
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6523,512
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4513,387
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7344,185
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4972,794
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8893,659
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8093,610
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2043,855
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3283,932
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8983,665
ParronChile 13,1228,154
Puerto AysenChile 14,2838,876
Puerto MonttChile 13,9228,651
Punta ArenasChile 14,9159,268
PingbianChina 7,3554,570
PeralesColombia 9,4375,864
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9095,536
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3225,793
PragueCzech Republic 1,7131,064
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9104,915
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7214,798
PoloDominican Republic 7,8844,899
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6844,775
PichilingueEcuador 10,1966,336
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2366,361
PuyoEcuador 10,1676,318
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0392,510
ParisFrance 1,9391,205
PerpignanFrance 2,5931,611
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6968,511
Port-GentilGabon 7,3634,575
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6416,612
PotsdamGermany 1,455904
PatrasGreece 3,0891,919
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8751,786
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7831,730
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6184,734
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9024,911
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7455,434
PecsHungary 2,1951,364
PambanIndia 8,0214,984
PuneIndia 6,8464,254
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0176,225
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3386,424
PadovaItaly 2,2301,386
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1481,335
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0421,890
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0351,886
PantelleriaItaly 3,1861,980
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3011,430
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8731,786
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4871,546
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5641,593
PiacenzaItaly 2,2911,424
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4251,507
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3381,453
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7311,697
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7701,721
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6481,645
PrizziItaly 3,0861,918
PakseLaos 8,6455,372
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3825,830
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2546,372
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2936,396
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4967,144
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6061,619
PatheinMyanmar 7,9744,955
PutaoMyanmar 7,0454,378
PyiMyanmar 7,7914,841
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6939,131
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,02710,581
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,57410,300
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8535,502
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7534,196
PohangNorth Korea 7,5124,668
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0774,398
PadidanPakistan 5,7603,579
PanjgurPakistan 5,5763,465
ParachinarPakistan 5,1543,203
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7213,555
PeshawarPakistan 5,2093,237
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9028,017
PilarParaguay 11,8687,375
PiscoPeru 11,3227,036
PiuraPeru 10,6636,626
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8896,767
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7686,070
PoznanPoland 1,474916
PrzemyslPoland 1,8461,147
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0531,897
PortalegrePortugal 3,1701,970
Porto Portugal 3,0051,868
PavelecRussia 1,9731,226
PecoraRussia 2,0441,270
PermRussia 2,4051,494
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5264,056
PetrozavodskRussia 1,155718
PjatigorskRussia 3,0331,885
PoronajskRussia 6,5894,094
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6621,654
Providenja BayRussia 5,5703,461
PskovRussia 1,197744
PodorSenegal 5,7903,598
PopradSlovakia 1,8831,170
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1196,910
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2346,360
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9441,829
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1765,080
Port SudanSudan 5,4203,368
ParamariboSuriname 8,3875,212
PiteåSweden 429267
PalmyraSyria 3,8482,391
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5209,023
PhetchabunThailand 8,3015,158
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2255,111
PhraeThailand 8,0865,025
PhuketThailand 9,0355,615
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0055,596
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5515,313
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7025,407
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1785,082
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9241,196
PoltavaUkraine 2,1871,359
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3967,703
PradoUruguay 12,5927,825
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5607,805
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5584,075
Pana, IlUsa 6,5644,079
Paoli, InUsa 6,4754,024
Paris, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0653,769
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4344,620
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9754,335
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3544,570
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1244,427
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7794,212
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,9594,325
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3644,576
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Perry, OkUsa 7,2164,484
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9283,684
Philo, OhUsa 6,2103,859
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0244,986
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5064,043
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1944,470
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0163,738
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3953,974
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0843,780
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7673,583
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5363,440
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9774,335
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0634,389
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0163,738
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4043,979
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0674,392
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8264,242
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7044,788
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8113,611
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8264,242
Portage, WiUsa 6,1133,799
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3553,328
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0684,392
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2903,908
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2574,510
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6474,131
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1413,816
Princeton, InUsa 6,6564,136
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5843,470
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2664,515
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9675,572
PetaukeZambia 9,0075,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -