Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4232,127
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6112,865
OranArgentina 11,7407,296
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7837,944
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2828,875
OstendeBelgium 1,6691,037
ObidosBrazil 9,1975,715
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9983,727
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4343,377
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4353,378
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8418,601
OdenseDenmark 1,125699
OtavaloEcuador 10,0066,218
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9709,303
OuluFinland 616383
OroomiehIran 3,7482,329
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7371,701
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4073,981
ObihiroJapan 7,2474,503
OfunatoJapan 7,6054,726
OitaJapan 7,8794,896
OkayamaJapan 7,8124,854
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3675,199
OmaezakiJapan 7,9614,947
OmuJapan 7,0664,391
OnahamaJapan 7,8024,848
OsakaJapan 7,8644,887
OshimaJapan 7,9834,961
OtaruJapan 7,1564,447
OwaseJapan 7,9514,941
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0552,520
OujoaMorocco 3,5392,199
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7259,151
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,31810,762
OphirNew Zealand 17,37110,795
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,82110,453
OtautauNew Zealand 17,42610,828
OcotalNicaragua 9,0255,609
OrlandNorway 232144
OsloNorway 619385
OhotskRussia 5,5503,449
OkhotskRussia 5,5503,449
OlekminskRussia 4,8232,997
OlenekRussia 3,8892,417
OmskRussia 3,4112,119
OnegaRussia 1,236768
OrenburgRussia 2,8371,763
OymyakonRussia 5,1563,204
OviedoSpain 2,7001,678
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 276171
Orkney IslandsUk 1,062660
OdessaUkraine 2,3901,485
OvrucUkraine 1,8341,140
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6924,159
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6564,136
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1763,838
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2014,475
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9823,718
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4353,378
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3014,537
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8394,250
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2713,897
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9324,307
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6464,130
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6444,129
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5174,050
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3114,543
Orono, MeUsa 5,1723,214
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0923,786
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6453,508
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4043,979
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8394,250
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6484,131
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0133,737
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1984,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -