Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9663,086
NeuquenArgentina 13,4748,373
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8347,975
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5238,403
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6619,732
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1299,401
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4734,644
NatitingouBenin 6,1893,846
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7946,707
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4634,016
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6524,134
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8542,395
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7264,180
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3882,727
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5242,811
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1093,175
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9323,686
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4973,416
N’DjamenaChad 5,9343,688
NanchangChina 7,7364,807
NanjingChina 7,5144,669
NanningChina 8,0004,971
NicosiaCyprus 3,6482,267
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,179732
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6884,778
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8514,879
NegeleEthiopia 7,0224,363
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5989,071
NandiFiji 14,5989,071
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 646401
NancyFrance 1,8981,180
NantesFrance 2,1961,365
NiceFrance 2,4461,520
NeustrelitzGermany 1,348838
NurembergGermany 1,7771,104
NurnbergGermany 1,7761,104
NaxosGreece 3,2692,032
NanortalikGreenland 2,8701,783
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8121,747
NordGreenland 1,9591,217
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8991,801
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6124,109
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8194,238
New DelhiIndia 5,9923,724
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7371,701
NaganoJapan 7,7474,814
NagasakiJapan 7,8674,889
NagoJapan 8,4245,235
NagoyaJapan 7,8624,886
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4545,253
NaraJapan 7,8734,892
NazeJapan 8,3005,157
NemuroJapan 7,2684,517
NiigataJapan 7,6444,750
NikkoJapan 7,7804,835
NobeokaJapan 7,9474,938
NairobiKenya 7,6824,774
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2727,626
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7052,924
NidaLithuania 1,227762
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2615,755
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0486,244
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7645,446
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9085,536
NaraMali 5,7813,592
NioroMali 5,8143,613
NemaMauritania 5,6223,494
NouakchottMauritania 5,6603,517
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8679,239
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,96510,542
NelsonNew Zealand 17,07510,610
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,10810,631
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1965,715
N’GuigmiNiger 5,6963,539
NiameyNiger 5,8303,623
Narvik, NordlandNorway 405252
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 846525
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,496929
NawabshahPakistan 5,8303,623
NokkundiPakistan 5,3333,314
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3927,079
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3805,829
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7891,112
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6453,508
NikolaevRussia 2,3621,468
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1213,803
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4153,987
NizneangarskRussia 4,8653,023
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5342,817
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3391,454
NovgorodRussia 1,251778
NovosibirskRussia 3,8362,384
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3265,174
No. 6Sudan 5,1883,224
NyalaSudan 6,0183,740
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3695,200
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3315,177
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0405,617
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0495,002
NarathiwatThailand 9,3405,804
NigdeTurkey 3,3852,104
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9242,438
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3841,481
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1653,831
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1653,831
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7694,206
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4354,620
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9984,349
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5393,442
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8353,626
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0283,746
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3353,937
New London, WiUsa 6,0653,769
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5324,680
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5444,688
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3083,920
New YorkUsa 5,7673,583
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7903,598
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7843,594
Newark, NjUsa 5,8023,606
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8023,605
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7924,221
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1164,422
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Newport, TnUsa 6,6404,126
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5613,456
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2553,887
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6364,124
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3404,561
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6934,159
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8424,252
Norton, KsUsa 6,9294,306
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1163,801
NdolaZambia 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -