Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7172,931
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7512,952
MilianaAlgeria 3,3092,056
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9705,574
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,40411,437
Malarg EArgentina 13,1978,201
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7238,527
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9538,049
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6107,836
MendozaArgentina 12,9088,021
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9008,016
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1847,571
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1968,822
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,83911,085
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9478,045
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4328,347
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6929,751
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7129,764
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2399,470
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5249,647
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7688,556
MuharraqBahrain 5,1193,181
MinskBelarus 1,539956
MogilevBelarus 1,6141,003
MaunBotswana 9,5495,934
MacapaBrazil 8,8065,472
MacauBrazil 8,7835,458
MaceioBrazil 9,2315,736
MachadoBrazil 10,8516,743
ManausBrazil 9,5175,914
MarabaBrazil 9,2845,769
MaringaBrazil 11,2616,997
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1445,682
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0496,245
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4375,864
MonteiroBrazil 9,0895,648
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2606,376
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8425,494
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5885,958
MamfeCameroon 6,6484,131
MarouaCameroon 6,1203,803
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3583,330
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3653,955
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4293,373
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5084,044
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2813,903
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6954,160
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8793,032
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8122,990
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3193,305
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3383,317
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0903,784
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0933,165
Morden, MbCanada 5,9533,699
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6233,494
MoundouChad 6,3343,936
MatecanaColombia 9,4255,857
MoroniComoros 8,9595,567
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7871,110
MarstalDenmark 1,184736
Melville HallDominica 7,6804,773
MichesDominican Republic 7,6914,779
MocaDominican Republic 7,7194,797
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7444,812
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7214,798
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7444,812
MilagroEcuador 10,3056,403
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9322,443
MinyaEgypt 4,3522,705
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8684,268
MassawaEritrea 5,9053,669
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,041647
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 711442
MarseilleFrance 2,4871,546
MontpellierFrance 2,4861,545
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5635,321
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7569,170
MakokouGabon 7,2174,485
MayumbaGabon 7,6614,760
MitzicGabon 7,1934,470
MkamboGabon 7,1684,454
MoandaGabon 7,4474,628
MouilaGabon 7,4884,653
MagdeburgGermany 1,485923
MunichGermany 1,9041,183
MünsterGermany 1,523947
MethoniGreece 3,2442,016
MilosGreece 3,2962,048
MitiliniGreece 3,0781,912
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0731,910
MacentaGuinea 6,5504,070
MamouGuinea 6,4043,979
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5665,944
MiskolcHungary 1,9961,240
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4654,639
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0183,739
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7644,203
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4074,602
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8766,759
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5077,150
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4845,894
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5457,796
MashhadIran 4,4622,773
Malin HeadIreland 1,540957
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5311,573
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,8001,740
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0401,889
MilanItaly 2,2331,388
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,2161,377
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5671,595
ManIvory Coast 6,6384,125
MaebashiJapan 7,8014,848
MaizuruJapan 7,7784,833
MakurazakiJapan 8,0334,992
MatsueJapan 7,7014,785
MatsumotoJapan 7,7834,836
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8564,882
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6275,361
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5185,915
MishimaJapan 7,9314,929
MitoJapan 7,8484,877
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0545,005
MiyakoJapan 7,5524,693
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5045,285
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0144,980
MiyazakiJapan 8,0044,974
MombetsuJapan 7,1014,413
MoriokaJapan 7,5234,675
MuroranJapan 7,2454,502
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9664,950
MutsuJapan 7,3594,573
Ma’AnJordan 4,2452,638
MafraqJordan 4,0222,499
MombasaKenya 8,0404,996
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8594,884
MaseruLesotho 10,6216,600
MonroviaLiberia 6,8164,236
MisratahLibya 3,6912,294
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4645,881
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6666,007
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1126,284
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9156,161
MakhangaMalawi 9,3185,791
MangochiMalawi 9,0925,650
MwmosaMalawi 9,2795,766
MzimbaMalawi 8,7845,458
MzuzuMalawi 8,7435,433
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7816,078
MersingMalaysia 9,8356,112
MiriMalaysia 10,1086,281
MaleMaldives 8,2985,156
MenakaMali 5,5663,459
MoptiMali 5,7973,602
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7697,313
MazatlanMexico 8,8815,519
MeridaMexico 8,4265,236
Mexico CityMexico 8,9885,585
MonterreyMexico 8,3925,215
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0395,617
MaantyMongolia 5,5613,456
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6563,514
MatadMongolia 5,8963,664
MurenMongolia 5,0443,134
MarrakechMorocco 4,0072,490
MeknesMorocco 3,7062,303
MideltMorocco 3,8202,374
MaputoMozambique 10,3106,407
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2545,751
MandalayMyanmar 7,5144,669
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6164,733
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5865,335
MindatMyanmar 7,4754,645
MonywaMyanmar 7,4584,635
MyeikMyanmar 8,5865,335
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2384,498
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6611,032
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,83310,460
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,15710,662
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,30110,751
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1675,697
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1845,707
MagariaNiger 5,8393,629
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8083,609
MaradiNiger 5,7953,601
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9623,705
MakurdiNigeria 6,4263,993
MinnaNigeria 6,2263,869
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5264,677
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13282
MajisOman 5,5283,435
MasirahOman 6,0063,732
Muscat  Oman 5,6823,531
MultanPakistan 5,5733,463
MurreePakistan 5,2983,292
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4087,710
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4697,127
MoyobambaPeru 10,5796,574
MactanPhilippines 9,9356,174
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3725,824
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8931,798
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2874,528
MagadanRussia 5,6953,539
MahackalaRussia 3,3072,055
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7481,086
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7491,087
MarkovoRussia 5,4373,378
MinusinskRussia 4,3272,689
MogocaRussia 5,4183,367
MoscowRussia 1,7311,076
MurmanskRussia 972604
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9513,076
MatamSenegal 5,8593,641
MogadishuSomalia 7,5264,677
MadridSpain 2,9541,836
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9621,841
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8931,798
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3822,102
MelillaSpain 3,5032,177
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1911,983
MalakalSudan 6,3963,974
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3366,423
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1381,329
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8684,889
Mae SariangThailand 7,9794,958
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1545,067
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4545,254
MalatyaTurkey 3,4352,135
MersinTurkey 3,5072,179
MuglaTurkey 3,3132,059
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,564972
ManstonUk 1,6871,049
MeloUruguay 12,2617,619
MercedesUruguay 12,5027,769
MontevideoUruguay 12,5917,824
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9924,345
Madison, FlUsa 7,1314,431
Madison, InUsa 6,4333,998
Madison, NeUsa 6,6184,113
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2103,859
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9164,298
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0513,760
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8054,229
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3073,919
Marion, InUsa 6,2813,903
Marion, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8133,612
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4584,635
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1333,811
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7003,542
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2373,876
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4934,656
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7904,219
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0054,353
Medford, WiUsa 6,0563,763
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3953,974
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0294,368
Mena, ArUsa 7,1984,473
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2474,503
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6304,741
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7214,176
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5354,683
Midland, TxUsa 7,8264,863
Milan, MnUsa 6,2853,906
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2873,907
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4904,033
Milford, DeUsa 6,0013,729
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9344,309
Millen, GaUsa 6,9084,292
Millport, OhUsa 6,0713,773
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5243,433
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1703,834
Minden, NeUsa 6,7924,221
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1923,848
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4153,986
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6974,162
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3904,592
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4213,990
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4844,029
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6334,122
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2853,906
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1504,443
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4174,609
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9063,670
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4754,023
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Moro, OrUsa 7,0894,405
Morris, MnUsa 6,1883,845
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3643,955
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4564,012
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9643,706
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5094,045
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9513,698
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3423,319
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8004,226
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0823,780
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1774,460
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4385,243
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6605,381
MaracayVenezuela 8,5045,284
MaturinVenezuela 8,3495,188
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6995,405
MeridaVenezuela 8,8335,489
MagoyeZambia 9,1515,687
MansaZambia 8,6265,360
MbalaZambia 8,4135,228
MfuweZambia 8,9095,536
MisamfuZambia 8,5505,313
MonguZambia 9,0225,607
MpikaZambia 8,7515,438
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9615,568
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1095,661
MumbwaZambia 9,0435,619
MwinilungaZambia 8,6465,373
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6425,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -