Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6391,640
LuandaAngola 8,2645,135
LuenaAngola 8,6145,353
La PlataArgentina 12,6687,872
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6907,264
La RiojaArgentina 12,4737,751
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8037,956
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7249,150
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7397,295
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,16810,047
LavertonAustralia 15,7089,761
LearmonthAustralia 12,7947,950
LongreachAustralia 14,2458,852
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2448,852
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6309,713
Low HeadAustralia 16,10210,006
LinzAustria 1,9201,193
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 897558
LerwickUk 899559
La PazBolivia 11,2396,984
LavrasBrazil 10,7736,694
LencoisBrazil 9,7366,050
LinharesBrazil 10,4066,466
LondrinaBrazil 11,2276,977
LomBulgaria 2,5021,555
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6073,484
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5673,460
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5252,812
Langara, BcCanada 6,3813,965
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2903,288
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3743,961
London, OnCanada 5,8833,656
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3123,301
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5932,854
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7167,902
LanzhouChina 6,4784,026
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5274,056
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2305,736
LimonCosta Rica 9,2405,742
LarnacaCyprus 3,6862,290
LimassolCyprus 3,6912,294
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6715,388
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1285,051
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,070665
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7474,814
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7364,807
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7744,831
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6894,778
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0776,262
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4816,513
LuxorEgypt 4,6562,893
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1425,681
Laucala BayFiji 14,6569,108
LappeenrantaFinland 935581
Le MansFrance 2,0741,289
LilleFrance 1,7371,080
LyonFrance 2,2391,391
LambarnGabon 7,3614,574
LastourvilleGabon 7,3724,581
LibrevilleGabon 7,2334,495
LeipzigGermany 1,564972
LindenbergGermany 1,478919
LamiaGreece 3,0271,881
LarissaGreece 2,9461,831
LemnosGreece 2,9611,840
LimnosGreece 2,9601,839
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6174,733
LabeGuinea 6,3053,918
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2636,378
La CeibaHonduras 8,8315,487
La MesaHonduras 8,9075,535
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4673,397
LudhianaIndia 5,7113,549
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3332,071
LatinaItaly 2,6601,653
LatronicoItaly 2,8331,760
LecceItaly 2,8311,759
LodwarKenya 7,1774,460
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0004,972
LiepajaLatvia 1,105687
LaukuvaLithuania 1,223760
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7961,116
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7141,687
LabuanMalaysia 10,0676,256
LuqaMalta 3,2972,049
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7614,823
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9235,545
LashioMyanmar 7,4964,658
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,05410,597
LincolnNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,10810,631
LagosNigeria 6,5844,092
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 542337
LillehammerNorway 495308
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5713,462
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3847,074
LimaPeru 11,1906,954
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6345,987
LisbonPortugal 3,2752,035
LeninbadRussia 4,5312,816
LevsiRussia 2,7281,695
LungiSierra Leone 6,6194,113
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1631,344
LanzaroteSpain 4,4342,755
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,7141,687
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1561,340
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1731,350
LatakiaSyria 3,6722,282
LampangThailand 8,0414,997
LoeiThailand 8,2265,111
Lop BuriThailand 8,4415,245
LomeTogo 6,6494,132
LeemingUk 1,452903
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 897558
London, EnglandUk 1,7111,063
London-GatwickUk 1,7361,079
LynehamUk 1,7491,087
L’VovUkraine 1,8681,161
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2301,386
LozovajaUkraine 2,3161,439
LubnyUkraine 2,0961,303
LuckUkraine 1,8101,125
LuganskUkraine 2,4541,525
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2153,862
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4844,029
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5954,720
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6544,756
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2304,493
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4583,392
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1074,416
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8994,287
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2933,910
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9504,319
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9673,708
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0004,350
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1695,076
Larned, KsUsa 7,0934,407
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2414,499
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8514,878
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0893,784
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8394,250
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4463,384
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4824,028
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8594,262
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8004,226
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0163,738
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6364,124
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9094,293
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3553,949
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,8364,248
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3093,299
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8004,226
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3133,923
Libby, MtUsa 6,5884,094
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7234,178
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1333,811
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2613,890
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1534,445
Llano, TxUsa 7,7994,846
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9384,311
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1805,083
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1585,070
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1755,080
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7004,785
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4223,991
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5444,066
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1914,469
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7644,203
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5703,461
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6384,746
Luling, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8114,233
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3463,943
LivingstoneZambia 9,3325,799
LundaziZambia 8,8215,481
LusakaZambia 9,0975,653
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0865,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -