Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0493,137
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1993,230
KhostAfghanistan 5,1983,230
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8313,002
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3359,529
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9758,684
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0961,303
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4902,169
KandiBenin 6,0833,780
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4804,027
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3383,317
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3403,318
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5304,058
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7613,580
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5773,466
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8483,013
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6292,877
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0132,494
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3313,313
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9003,045
KashiChina 4,8883,037
KunmingChina 7,5144,669
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7714,829
KhargaEgypt 4,6342,879
KosseirEgypt 4,6412,884
KajaaniFinland 741460
KuopioFinland 800497
KuusamoFinland 776482
KarlsruheGermany 1,8441,146
KasselGermany 1,583984
KonstanzGermany 1,9861,234
KumasiGhana 6,6214,114
KalamataGreece 3,2222,002
KerkiraGreece 2,9161,812
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3222,064
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7071,682
Kap TobinGreenland 1,504935
KankanGuinea 6,3433,942
KindiaGuinea 6,4564,012
KissidougouGuinea 6,4654,017
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3636,440
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2945,154
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2955,155
KeszthelyHungary 2,1031,307
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,440895
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1014,413
KotaIndia 6,2713,897
KozhikodeIndia 7,6714,767
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0127,465
KermanIran 4,9513,077
KermanshahIran 4,1602,585
Khoram AbadIran 4,2952,669
KilkennyIreland 1,7981,118
KingstonJamaica 8,1525,066
KagoshimaJapan 8,0124,979
KanazawaJapan 7,7044,787
KaruizawaJapan 7,7914,841
KatsuuraJapan 7,9714,954
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8864,900
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0194,362
KobeJapan 7,8524,880
KochiJapan 7,9124,917
KofuJapan 7,8624,885
KumagayaJapan 7,8384,871
KumamotoJapan 7,8894,902
KumejimaJapan 8,4075,224
KureJapan 7,8094,852
KushiroJapan 7,2724,519
KutchanJapan 7,1784,460
KyotoJapan 7,8374,870
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3402,697
KitaleKenya 7,3944,595
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7182,932
KufraLibya 4,6552,893
KaunasLithuania 1,336830
KlaipedaLithuania 1,184736
KybartaiLithuania 1,336830
KarongaMalawi 8,5765,329
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3885,834
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0386,238
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6626,004
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5095,909
KuantanMalaysia 9,6726,010
KuchingMalaysia 10,2326,358
KayesMali 5,9463,695
KeniebaMali 6,1143,800
KidalMali 5,2913,288
KitaMali 6,0533,762
KoutiaMali 6,0543,762
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5227,160
KisinevMoldova 2,2821,418
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9653,706
KhatgalMongolia 4,9713,089
KhovdMongolia 4,8172,994
KhujirtMongolia 5,4033,358
KhutagMongolia 5,1723,214
KenitraMorocco 3,6852,290
KalewaMyanmar 7,3104,543
KathaMyanmar 7,3084,541
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8335,489
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6524,755
KengtungMyanmar 7,7444,812
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0984,411
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2436,365
KathmanduNepal 6,4544,010
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6259,088
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,20510,692
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,84110,465
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,09710,625
KarioiNew Zealand 16,93410,523
KawerauNew Zealand 16,81110,447
KopuaNew Zealand 17,01510,573
KanoNigeria 5,9463,695
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3204,549
KarasjokNorway 718446
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 521324
KristiansandNorway 841523
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 338210
KhasabOman 5,3343,314
KarachiPakistan 5,9163,676
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9133,674
KhanpurPakistan 5,6933,538
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5973,478
KororPalau 10,6706,630
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8611,157
KlodzkoPoland 1,6901,050
KoszalinPoland 1,271790
KrakowPoland 1,7661,098
KalakanRussia 5,1873,223
KaliningradRussia 1,278794
KamenskoeRussia 5,6283,497
KandalaksaRussia 916569
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,377855
KazanRussia 2,2451,395
KemRussia 1,043648
KerchRussia 2,6671,657
KhabarovskRussia 6,4333,998
KirenskRussia 4,6352,880
KirovRussia 2,0541,276
KljuciRussia 6,2183,864
KolpasevRussia 3,5822,226
KorfRussia 5,8583,640
KostromaRussia 1,7171,067
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8362,384
KotlasRussia 1,7581,093
KrasnodarRussia 2,7961,738
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0341,886
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5711,598
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1862,601
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,1291,323
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4981,552
KurganRussia 3,0111,871
KurskRussia 2,0361,265
KyraRussia 5,5273,434
KigaliRwanda 7,6374,745
KoldaSenegal 6,1983,852
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4774,025
KosiceSlovakia 1,9391,205
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5386,548
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0354,372
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2575,131
KadugliSudan 6,2033,855
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4143,364
KassalaSudan 5,8473,633
KhartoumSudan 5,7503,573
KostiSudan 6,0193,740
KalmarSweden 1,005625
KaresuandoSweden 555345
KarlstadSweden 672418
KristianstadSweden 1,054655
KamishliSyria 3,6782,286
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4695,263
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8495,499
Khon KaenThailand 8,3745,203
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6145,353
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4915,277
KairouanTunisia 3,3172,061
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4882,167
KarsTurkey 3,3842,103
KastamonuTurkey 3,0031,866
KayseriTurkey 3,3272,067
KonyaTurkey 3,3292,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8612,399
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6752,905
KinlossUk 1,199745
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2061,371
KievUkraine 1,9791,230
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4711,535
KirovogradUkraine 2,2191,379
KlepininoUkraine 2,5711,598
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2811,417
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7371,079
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2991,429
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1393,815
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5604,077
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8014,226
Keene, NhUsa 5,4903,412
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1983,851
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3424,562
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7164,795
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9734,333
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1793,840
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2554,508
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5194,051
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4014,599
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7004,164
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2543,887
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2923,289
KabompoZambia 8,8495,499
KabweZambia 8,9905,587
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9855,584
KafirondaZambia 8,7825,457
KaomaZambia 8,9885,585
KasamaZambia 8,5615,320
KasempaZambia 8,8585,505
KawambwaZambia 8,4855,273
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2685,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -