Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9943,103
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1163,179
JuninArgentina 12,7457,920
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1576,933
JacobinaBrazil 9,5575,939
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7885,461
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9315,550
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4486,493
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7696,692
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9923,724
JiuquanChina 5,8873,658
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2915,774
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7514,816
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8854,900
JoensuuFinland 900559
JokioinenFinland 766476
JyvskylFinland 740460
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6181,627
JulianehbGreenland 2,8681,782
JagdalpurIndia 7,1574,447
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8476,740
JerusalemIsrael 4,0482,516
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1315,674
JosNigeria 6,1883,845
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,046650
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,037645
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6303,499
JhelumPakistan 5,4093,361
JiwaniPakistan 5,6723,525
JuliacaPeru 11,2216,973
JakutskRussia 4,9473,074
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9161,812
JenisejskRussia 3,9602,461
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2044,477
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8134,234
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1745,701
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2423,258
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8503,636
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2806,388
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4092,118
JubaSudan 6,9094,293
JokkmokkSweden 368228
JönköpingSweden 861535
Jonkoping ASweden 864537
JendoubaTunisia 3,2312,008
JerbaTunisia 3,5152,184
JerseyUk 1,9921,238
JaltaUkraine 2,6901,672
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3044,539
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9244,303
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1254,428
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5424,065
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0463,757
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9683,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -