Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1642,588
In SalahAlgeria 4,3052,675
InnsbruckAustria 2,0241,258
IbiriteBrazil 10,6116,594
IguatuBrazil 9,0105,599
IlheusBrazil 9,8886,144
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2365,739
IndaialBrazil 11,5157,156
IpameriBrazil 10,5266,541
IraiBrazil 11,6977,268
IreceBrazil 9,6215,978
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7006,028
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4485,871
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4585,877
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3426,427
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6586,623
ItapevaBrazil 11,1986,959
ItirucuBrazil 9,7686,070
ItuacuBrazil 9,8646,129
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2266,976
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3992,734
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3652,713
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9013,045
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5902,231
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4462,141
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7347,292
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1828,813
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1499,414
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6874,777
IzobambaEcuador 10,0796,263
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1132,556
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1375,678
IoanninaGreece 2,9181,813
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6171,626
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,504935
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5124,046
IranshahrIran 5,4113,362
IstranaItaly 2,2001,367
IidaJapan 7,8534,880
IizukaJapan 7,8034,849
IrakoJapan 7,9224,923
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4815,270
IrozakiJapan 7,9824,960
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5075,287
IshinomakiJapan 7,6594,759
IwamizawaJapan 7,1754,459
IzuharaJapan 7,6964,783
IrbidJordan 3,9922,480
IfraneMorocco 3,7402,324
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,46110,850
IlorinNigeria 6,3643,955
InchonNorth Korea 7,2654,515
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,402871
IslamabadPakistan 5,3143,302
IquitosPeru 10,1836,328
IloiloPhilippines 9,8346,111
IasiRomania 2,2321,387
IcaRussia 6,2053,856
IlirnejRussia 5,1343,190
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0803,778
IrkutskRussia 4,9773,093
Ivdel’Russia 2,4221,505
IbizaSpain 3,0371,888
IspartaTurkey 3,3032,053
IstanbulTurkey 2,9251,818
IzmirTurkey 3,1571,962
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9681,223
IzmailUkraine 2,4521,524
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9024,289
Independence, KsUsa 7,0774,398
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4853,408
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4153,986
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6024,103
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8433,631
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2854,527
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4243,992
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8813,655
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7403,567
IsokaZambia 8,5735,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -