.
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7742,966
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7812,350
HuamboAngola 8,7085,411
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0118,085
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,30210,130
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,30010,129
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9778,686
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9672,465
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7583,578
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9603,082
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9363,068
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8193,616
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0592,523
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0533,761
Hay River, NtCanada 5,3313,313
Hope, BcCanada 6,6454,129
HaikouChina 8,3555,192
HailarChina 5,8473,633
HamiChina 5,3793,343
HetanChina 5,2903,287
HavanaCuba 7,9024,910
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7244,800
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7134,793
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8384,870
HelwanEgypt 4,1722,593
HurguadaEgypt 4,5192,808
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,004624
HelsinkiFinland 861535
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 861535
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3858,939
HamburgGermany 1,321821
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,321821
HannoverGermany 1,453903
HelgolandGermany 1,277794
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9661,221
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4592,150
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8221,754
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4816,513
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3256,416
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,289801
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1604,449
HaifaIsrael 3,9412,449
HaboroJapan 7,0534,383
HachijojimaJapan 8,1665,075
HachinoheJapan 7,4474,628
HagiJapan 7,7504,816
HakodateJapan 7,2904,530
HamadaJapan 7,7234,799
HamamatsuJapan 7,9304,927
HikoneJapan 7,8274,864
HimejiJapan 7,8204,859
HiradoJapan 7,7904,841
HirooJapan 7,3144,545
HiroshimaJapan 7,7894,840
HitaJapan 7,8464,875
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9524,941
HunLibya 4,0482,516
HomboriMali 5,6713,524
HomalinMyanmar 7,1744,458
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1095,039
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,19410,685
HighbankNew Zealand 17,27310,734
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
HororataNew Zealand 17,27910,737
HyderabadPakistan 5,9193,678
HuanucoPeru 10,9316,793
HelPoland 1,261784
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4343,998
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7901,734
HatangaRussia 3,3552,085
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0701,286
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1775,703
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6932,917
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9891,236
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3098,270
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1754,459
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9254,303
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4285,238
HalaibSudan 5,1223,183
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,8453,632
HudeibaSudan 5,5643,458
HaparandaSweden 548340
HarnosandSweden 422262
HamaSyria 3,7442,327
HassakahSyria 3,7202,312
Hua HinThailand 8,6345,365
HakkariTurkey 3,7112,306
Hull, EnglandUk 1,474916
HersonUkraine 2,4211,505
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9791,230
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3973,354
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9673,708
Hart, MiUsa 5,9923,724
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6203,493
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5674,081
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0254,366
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7374,186
Hays, KsUsa 6,9924,345
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8114,854
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8554,260
Helena, MtUsa 6,6674,143
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7523,574
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4223,991
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6954,160
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3834,588
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1634,451
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3953,974
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9063,670
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5994,101
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1433,817
Holly, CoUsa 7,2044,477
Homer, AkUsa 6,0393,753
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4013,978
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7464,192
Horton, KsUsa 6,7944,222
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7374,186
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3163,925
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9043,669
Houma, LaUsa 7,6034,724
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7574,820
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3913,971
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9344,309
Huron, SdUsa 6,4283,994
HanoiVietnam 8,0555,005
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1195,667
HarareZimbabwe 9,4095,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -