Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,9332,444
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5732,220
EsquelArgentina 13,9848,690
EzeizaArgentina 12,6787,878
East SaleAustralia 15,8349,839
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2908,880
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2908,880
EssendonAustralia 15,7019,757
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8896,766
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0127,464
EspinosaBrazil 10,0396,238
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4053,359
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,0303,747
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,9923,723
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0033,730
Edson, AbCanada 6,0813,779
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9053,048
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1163,801
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4444,004
Eureka, NtCanada 3,0771,912
ErlianChina 6,0913,785
El CaranoColombia 9,3755,826
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,140709
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8314,866
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7134,793
El ArishEgypt 4,0982,547
El TorEgypt 4,4032,736
ErfurtGermany 1,6121,002
EssenGermany 1,592989
EsfahanIran 4,5162,806
EilatIsrael 4,2902,666
EsashiJapan 7,2664,515
EldoretKenya 7,4544,632
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1953,228
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0592,523
EeldeNetherlands 1,408875
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,27110,732
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1565,690
EnuguNigeria 6,5714,083
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8137,341
EvoraPortugal 3,2592,025
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3823,966
EkimcanRussia 5,9093,672
Elat’MaRussia 1,9791,230
ElistaRussia 2,8591,776
ErbogacenRussia 4,3332,693
EssejRussia 3,5852,228
Ed DueimSudan 5,9213,679
El FasherSudan 5,8513,636
El GeneinaSudan 5,8323,624
El ObeidSudan 5,9743,712
El ShowakSudan 5,9493,697
En NahudSudan 5,9963,726
EdirneTurkey 2,7961,737
ErzincanTurkey 3,3502,082
ErzurumTurkey 3,3792,100
EskisehirTurkey 3,0861,918
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1082,553
EntebbeUganda 7,4534,631
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,344835
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,403872
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8633,643
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0334,370
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0903,163
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5014,040
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0164,360
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9964,969
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2253,868
Elko, NvUsa 7,3764,584
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9554,322
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7843,594
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5074,665
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3493,324
Erie, PaUsa 5,9333,687
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8784,274
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2394,499
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0474,379
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6144,731
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3323,935
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1814,462
Evansville, InUsa 6,6324,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -