Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5852,849
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4742,159
DavisAntarctica 15,7559,790
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0628,117
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5637,807
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9856,826
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3089,513
DhakaBangladesh 7,0944,408
D’UccleBelgium 1,6921,051
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4116,469
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5176,535
DouradosBrazil 11,2526,992
DoualaCameroon 6,8384,249
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1942,606
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8343,625
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9533,699
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8823,655
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2732,655
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3522,083
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9703,089
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6983,541
DuianChina 6,2023,854
DubrovnikCroatia 2,5641,593
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4414,002
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7524,817
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8664,888
DabaaEgypt 3,9862,477
DakhlaEgypt 4,6002,858
DijonFrance 2,0671,285
DresdenGermany 1,596992
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,6381,018
DebrecenHungary 2,0761,290
DalatangiIceland 1,187738
DaltonganjIndia 6,7544,197
DarbhangaIndia 6,6294,119
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9174,298
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9204,300
DumkaIndia 6,8794,275
DwarkaIndia 6,2523,885
DezfulIran 4,4202,746
DublinIreland 1,6831,046
DecimomannuItaly 2,9121,810
DobbiacoItaly 2,0831,295
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6724,146
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0212,499
DagorettiKenya 7,6834,774
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,313816
DedzaMalawi 9,0625,631
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7833,594
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6213,493
DaweiMyanmar 8,4005,220
De BiltNetherlands 1,538956
De KooyNetherlands 1,455904
Den HelderNetherlands 1,451902
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,02710,581
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,27410,734
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,51710,264
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,46910,856
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,47810,861
DalbandinPakistan 5,3963,353
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3913,350
DirPakistan 5,1053,172
DroshPakistan 5,0663,148
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1915,712
DohaQatar 5,2583,267
DorohoiRomania 2,1181,316
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6291,634
DudinkaRussia 2,9901,858
DzardzanRussia 4,1862,601
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1023,170
DakarSenegal 6,0653,769
DaruSierra Leone 6,6374,124
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7346,670
DamazinSudan 6,2043,855
DongolaSudan 5,3213,306
DamascusSyria 3,9182,435
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9182,434
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8242,376
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6402,883
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3415,183
DjerbaTunisia 3,5472,204
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5592,212
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,287800
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,554966
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2991,429
DonetskUkraine 2,4481,521
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3973,354
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8264,242
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2733,898
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5274,677
Danville, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6564,136
Davenport, WaUsa 6,7364,186
David City, NeUsa 6,6974,162
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3123,922
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8694,268
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2624,513
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8654,887
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5014,040
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2523,885
Delphine, InUsa 6,3223,929
Denton, MdUsa 6,0453,756
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1284,430
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5364,062
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4794,648
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1023,792
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0513,760
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8194,238
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8614,264
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3473,944
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1534,445
Dover, DeUsa 6,0453,756
Dover, TnUsa 6,8524,258
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6584,759
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3363,937
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9643,706
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Durham, NhUsa 5,4463,384
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0573,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -