Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9733,090
ChlefAlgeria 3,3302,069
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2662,029
CeresArgentina 12,3197,655
ChamicalArgentina 12,5497,798
ChepesArgentina 12,6587,866
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1098,768
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3037,645
CórdobaArgentina 12,5577,803
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5647,807
CorrientesArgentina 11,9437,422
CairnsAustralia 13,6258,467
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6439,721
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0378,101
CedunaAustralia 14,6649,112
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6289,090
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8098,581
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1239,398
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2248,218
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2909,502
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3708,930
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2814,524
CharnocksBarbados 7,8464,876
CotonouBenin 6,6184,113
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5946,583
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8506,742
CabroboBrazil 9,2375,740
CaceresBrazil 10,7376,672
CaetiteBrazil 9,9366,174
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9785,579
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0626,874
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3427,048
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9506,804
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1165,665
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9756,199
CaparaoBrazil 10,5866,578
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6806,637
CaratingaBrazil 10,5216,538
CaravelasBrazil 10,2036,340
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9966,212
CarolinaBrazil 9,4215,855
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3267,038
CataguasesBrazil 10,7066,653
CatalaoBrazil 10,5666,566
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9106,780
CaxiasBrazil 9,0045,595
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8227,347
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7965,466
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7446,677
ChapecoBrazil 11,6667,249
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2936,396
CipoBrazil 9,4775,889
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5895,959
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4876,516
CordeiroBrazil 10,7626,688
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9556,186
CorumbaBrazil 11,0406,860
CoximBrazil 10,8686,753
CrateusBrazil 8,9345,552
CuiabaBrazil 10,6216,600
CuritibaBrazil 11,3647,062
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2663,894
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2882,665
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6764,148
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2161,998
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8252,377
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5772,844
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6584,137
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5894,094
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8782,410
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5514,071
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9923,102
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7842,973
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7962,981
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7922,978
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6394,126
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8333,003
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3962,732
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8042,985
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2032,612
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9123,052
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5682,839
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1551,961
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8273,621
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3753,340
Comox, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7482,951
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0842,538
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0963,788
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4694,020
ChicoChile 14,3538,919
ChillanChile 13,4088,332
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4718,371
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4267,722
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3188,897
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2158,212
ChangchunChina 6,5774,087
ChangduChina 6,6594,138
ChangshaChina 7,6404,748
ChengduChina 7,0114,357
ChongqingChina 7,2424,500
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9625,569
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2621,406
CamagueyCuba 7,8574,883
CasablancaCuba 7,8814,897
ChebCzech Republic 1,7121,064
CopenhagenDenmark 1,088676
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6654,763
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7754,832
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7284,802
CanarEcuador 10,3186,412
CairoEgypt 4,1472,577
CaenFrance 1,9551,215
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1631,344
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3695,201
CocobeachGabon 7,1714,456
CologneGermany 1,6401,019
ChiosGreece 3,1451,954
CorfuGreece 2,9161,812
ConakryGuinea 6,5254,055
CatacamasHonduras 8,8735,514
CholutecaHonduras 9,0885,647
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6874,777
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9894,343
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9894,343
ChahbaharIran 5,6023,481
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7521,089
ClonesIreland 1,6431,021
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6891,050
CorkIreland 1,9061,184
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9111,187
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9231,816
CameriItaly 2,2271,384
CampobassoItaly 2,6621,654
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8441,767
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9371,825
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8711,784
Cape MeleItaly 2,4051,494
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8361,762
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1191,938
CerviaItaly 2,3621,468
CiampinoItaly 2,6311,635
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3671,471
Cisa PassItaly 2,3391,453
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6061,619
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1031,307
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2061,992
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9601,839
ChibaJapan 7,9184,920
ChichibuJapan 7,8454,875
ChichijimaJapan 8,8765,515
ChoshiJapan 7,9274,926
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8162,371
ChilekaMalawi 9,2245,732
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0155,602
ChitipaMalawi 8,5385,306
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3105,164
ComitanMexico 9,0105,599
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2636,999
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7663,583
ChoirMongolia 5,6713,524
CasablancaMorocco 3,7882,354
ChindeMozambique 9,5685,946
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1755,080
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,45310,845
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,04010,589
CondegaNicaragua 9,0495,623
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6505,375
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6644,762
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2634,513
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4434,625
ChhorPakistan 5,9653,707
ChitralPakistan 5,0413,133
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5817,197
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4807,134
CajamarcaPeru 10,7606,686
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6376,610
ChiclayoPeru 10,7876,703
ChimbotePeru 10,9646,813
CuzcoPeru 11,1066,902
CzestochowaPoland 1,6771,042
CoimbraPortugal 3,0981,925
CalafatRomania 2,4781,540
CeahlauRomania 2,2071,372
ClujRomania 2,1861,359
ConstantaRomania 2,5691,596
CraiovaRomania 2,4591,528
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0771,912
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5781,602
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1852,600
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0463,136
Cape UelenRussia 5,3783,342
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6704,145
CaraRussia 5,0733,153
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2601,404
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7122,928
ChitaRussia 5,3503,324
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3493,324
CokurdahRussia 4,5122,804
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2963,291
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0716,879
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8414,251
CaceresSpain 3,1241,941
CadizSpain 3,4372,136
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1211,939
CordobaSpain 3,2642,028
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2935,153
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4045,222
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7295,425
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9674,951
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8904,903
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6035,346
ChumphonThailand 8,8085,473
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9581,838
CorumTurkey 3,1211,940
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3622,711
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6202,871
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7971,117
CernovcyUkraine 2,0651,283
ChernigovUkraine 1,8941,177
CarrascoUruguay 12,5827,818
ColoniaUruguay 12,6117,837
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6234,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8024,227
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0453,756
Camden, ScUsa 6,7494,194
Canton, NyUsa 5,4353,378
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5194,051
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3843,967
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9583,081
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6084,106
Casper, WyUsa 6,8644,266
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9314,307
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0283,746
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4664,018
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3673,957
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8144,234
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8144,234
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3503,946
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6274,118
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2363,875
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2163,863
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8294,244
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3483,324
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4183,367
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6324,121
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1034,414
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9874,342
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2773,901
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2643,892
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6414,748
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1133,799
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9074,292
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4143,986
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3983,976
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2883,908
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6414,127
Clark, SdUsa 6,3593,952
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1754,459
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7124,171
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4034,600
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0683,771
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3473,944
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5914,095
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1433,817
College Park, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2204,486
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7474,193
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7594,200
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4464,005
Columbus, InUsa 6,4754,024
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0384,373
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2473,882
Conception, MoUsa 6,7404,188
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8864,279
Conway, ArUsa 7,1174,422
Conway, ScUsa 6,6614,139
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6223,494
Corning, ArUsa 6,9774,335
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4413,381
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0665,012
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5884,715
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7143,551
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1934,470
Covington, LaUsa 7,4324,618
Covington, TnUsa 6,9354,310
Crete, NeUsa 6,7174,174
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6264,117
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8292,379
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8292,379
CaracasVenezuela 8,4435,247
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5285,299
CoroVenezuela 8,4805,269
ChipataZambia 8,9505,562
ChomaZambia 9,2375,740
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6826,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -