Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9603,082
BustAfghanistan 5,1293,187
BatnaAlgeria 3,3272,068
BecharAlgeria 3,9032,425
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2312,008
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0512,517
BiskraAlgeria 3,4372,136
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1732,593
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3859,560
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3699,550
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3859,561
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7969,195
ByrdAntarctica 17,87011,105
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2118,210
BarilocheArgentina 13,8148,584
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6527,862
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9839,311
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9909,315
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7397,916
BrestBelarus 1,6191,006
BrusselsBelgium 1,6921,051
Belize CityBelize 8,7125,414
BeninBenin 6,6184,113
BohiconBenin 6,5314,058
BermudaBermuda 6,1703,834
BageBrazil 12,1547,552
BambuiBrazil 10,6816,637
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7306,668
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1095,661
BarcelosBrazil 9,4275,858
BarraBrazil 9,6465,994
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1445,682
BarreirasBrazil 9,8276,106
BelémBrazil 8,8525,501
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5996,586
BelterraBrazil 9,2465,746
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4755,888
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7427,297
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8846,142
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3166,411
BrevesBrazil 8,9605,568
BurgasBulgaria 2,7251,693
BurundiBurundi 7,7734,830
BatouriCameroon 6,7854,216
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9573,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6454,129
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4762,781
Banff, AbCanada 6,3003,915
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4513,388
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9342,445
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3153,925
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6903,536
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3033,917
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4523,388
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4153,986
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9463,695
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9903,722
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1651,967
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2253,869
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4112,741
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8094,231
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1903,847
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2908,880
BeijingChina 6,6244,116
BarranquillaColombia 8,7695,449
Benito SalasColombia 9,5925,961
BogotáColombia 9,3645,819
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8331,139
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9794,337
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3374,559
BaniDominican Republic 7,8214,860
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7414,811
BahariyaEgypt 4,2892,665
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2522,642
BiarritzFrance 2,5891,609
BordeauxFrance 2,4251,507
BrestFrance 2,1291,323
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4358,970
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4338,969
BitamGabon 7,0484,380
BanjulGambia 6,1783,839
BerlinGermany 1,447899
BrockenGermany 1,522946
BokeGuinea 6,4063,980
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3233,929
BudapestHungary 2,0381,267
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0481,272
BangaloreIndia 7,5754,707
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1524,444
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2134,483
BikanerIndia 5,8743,650
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8096,717
BabolsarIran 4,1302,566
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2353,253
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9302,442
Bandar LengehIran 5,2473,261
BirjandIran 4,7802,970
BushehrIran 4,8463,011
BaghdadIraq 4,1742,593
BasraIraq 4,5722,841
BelmulletIreland 1,7431,083
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7721,101
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7211,691
BergamoItaly 2,2071,371
BolognaItaly 2,3291,447
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1141,314
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8881,794
BrindisiItaly 2,7821,729
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4904,033
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5584,076
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1642,587
BeirutLebanon 3,8472,391
BenghaziLibya 3,7522,332
BirzaiLithuania 1,231765
BitolaMacedonia 2,7761,725
BlantyreMalawi 9,2245,732
BvumbweMalawi 9,2515,749
BintuluMalaysia 10,1816,326
BamakoMali 6,0723,773
Bko-SMali 6,0823,779
BougounMali 6,1963,850
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7812,971
BaitagMongolia 4,9843,097
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7962,980
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3533,326
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8513,636
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9063,670
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3863,347
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7013,542
BulganMongolia 5,2613,269
BhamawMyanmar 7,3384,560
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,47210,857
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,00910,569
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0685,635
BilmaNiger 5,2023,233
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7693,585
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,039646
BergenNorway 662411
Bergen - FloridaNorway 663412
BjornoyaNorway 1,038645
Bodo, NordlandNorway 222138
BadinPakistan 6,0153,738
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6793,529
BalakotPakistan 5,2523,263
BarkhanPakistan 5,5283,435
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1825,706
BascoPhilippines 8,8145,477
BialystokPoland 1,504935
BejaPortugal 3,3162,061
BragancaPortugal 2,8861,793
BistritaRomania 2,1651,345
BucharestRomania 2,4801,541
BajkitRussia 3,8742,407
BarabinskRussia 3,6062,241
BarnaulRussia 3,9942,482
BerezovoRussia 2,4431,518
BiserRussia 2,4891,547
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0153,738
BogdarinRussia 5,1353,191
BogucanyRussia 4,1762,595
BomnakRussia 5,6253,495
BorRussia 3,6332,258
BorzjaRussia 5,6203,492
BratskRussia 4,5222,810
BelgradeSerbia 2,3531,462
BoSierra Leone 6,6604,139
BontheSierra Leone 6,7214,177
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9461,209
BerberaSomalia 6,6144,110
BusanSouth Korea 7,5944,719
BadajozSpain 3,1981,987
BarcelonaSpain 2,7631,717
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7521,710
BabanusaSudan 6,1373,813
BaselSwitzerland 2,0111,250
BernSwitzerland 2,0821,294
BangkokThailand 8,5465,311
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5295,300
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1215,047
BizerteTunisia 3,1421,952
BalikesirTurkey 3,0451,892
BursaTurkey 3,0091,870
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4422,761
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,556967
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,566973
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,565973
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6391,018
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8201,131
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7751,103
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0374,995
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0573,764
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7852,973
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7862,974
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1344,433
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5354,683
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9094,294
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3863,968
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5393,442
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4263,993
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8524,879
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9693,709
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3973,354
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2383,255
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5083,423
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0003,729
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6404,126
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7393,566
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0404,375
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8144,856
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2833,904
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4093,982
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8244,240
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7164,173
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2184,486
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7463,571
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9104,915
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1054,415
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0094,355
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7943,600
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5063,422
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0173,739
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6704,145
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6804,151
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7794,834
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7123,550
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0954,409
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5704,082
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7293,560
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2623,891
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8294,244
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3324,556
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2515,127
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7604,201
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1025,034
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2303,872
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1733,836
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7893,597
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5284,678
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4564,012
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5104,045
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4043,358
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1844,464
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6072,863
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3815,208
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5995,343
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6075,970
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6225,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -