Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brønnøysund, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brønnøysund, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brønnøysund, Nordland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2682,652
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2542,022
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2502,020
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1971,987
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6487,860
AzulArgentina 12,9228,030
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1549,417
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2198,836
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8458,604
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7728,558
AmberleyAustralia 15,0009,321
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5762,222
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8102,367
AimoresBrazil 10,4496,493
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6055,969
AltamiraBrazil 9,1885,709
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8376,113
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9346,794
ApodiBrazil 8,8805,518
AracajuBrazil 9,4095,847
AracuaiBrazil 10,2116,345
AragarcasBrazil 10,4986,524
AraxaBrazil 10,6716,631
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1465,684
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7034,165
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6654,142
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9283,063
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3832,723
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,6241,630
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5103,424
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7583,578
AbecheChad 5,7773,590
AntofagastaChile 12,0377,480
AricaChile 11,5207,159
AltaiChina 4,6882,913
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9176,163
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8406,114
AraucaColombia 8,9675,572
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7054,788
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6884,777
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8204,859
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0002,485
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1962,608
AswanEgypt 4,8443,010
AsyutEgypt 4,4722,779
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1815,705
AsmaraEritrea 5,9273,683
AssabEritrea 6,2663,894
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6074,106
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6271,633
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4448,354
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7747,938
AccraGhana 6,7274,180
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8711,784
AthensGreece 3,1441,954
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1731,972
AasiaatGreenland 2,7051,681
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2351,389
AputiteqGreenland 1,9371,203
AkureyriIceland 1,379857
AgraIndia 6,1703,834
AhmedabadIndia 6,3363,937
AkolaIndia 6,7694,206
AllahabadIndia 6,5084,044
AmritsarIndia 5,5873,472
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5537,179
AbadanIran 4,6092,864
ArakIran 4,2862,663
AlbengaItaly 2,3951,488
AlgheroItaly 2,7731,723
AmendolaItaly 2,6701,659
AnconaItaly 2,4311,511
ArezzoItaly 2,4471,521
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8154,235
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8004,226
AbashiriJapan 7,1614,450
AburatsuJapan 8,0414,997
AikawaJapan 7,6074,727
AjiroJapan 7,9434,936
AkitaJapan 7,4894,654
AkuneJapan 7,9514,941
AomoriJapan 7,3944,595
AsahikawaJapan 7,1354,434
AsosanJapan 7,8954,906
AmmanJordan 4,0562,520
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5832,848
AinaziLatvia 1,057657
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3895,834
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4825,892
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8316,109
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1845,707
AtarMauritania 5,3253,309
AgalegaMauritius 9,1915,711
AcapulcoMexico 9,2835,768
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2103,237
AltaiMongolia 5,1703,212
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4633,394
AgadirMorocco 4,1762,595
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,538956
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,37810,799
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,06910,607
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,78610,431
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,63710,339
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,63610,337
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,63610,337
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,63610,337
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,63610,337
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1945,713
AgadezNiger 5,4023,357
AsuncionParaguay 11,6767,255
ArequipaPeru 11,3727,067
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0135,601
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7979,195
AradRomania 2,2151,376
AjanRussia 5,7193,554
AldanRussia 5,1423,196
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6821,667
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2111,995
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3903,971
AnadyrRussia 5,4843,408
ArkhangelskRussia 1,324823
ArmavirRussia 2,8711,784
AstrakhanRussia 3,0121,872
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2628,863
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7671,719
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0841,916
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1231,941
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3222,064
Abu HamedSudan 5,3373,316
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0953,788
AqiqSudan 5,5903,474
ArbaatSudan 5,3873,348
AromaSudan 5,8013,605
AtbaraSudan 5,5503,449
Abu KamalSyria 3,9422,450
AleppoSyria 3,6442,265
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6395,368
AtakpameTogo 6,4944,035
AdanaTurkey 3,5062,179
AfyonTurkey 3,1961,986
AnkaraTurkey 3,1271,943
AntalyaTurkey 3,4022,114
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2372,633
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,194742
AberporthUk 1,7571,092
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7131,065
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6931,673
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4801,541
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4563,390
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4493,386
ArtigasUruguay 12,1527,551
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0924,407
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3293,933
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9544,321
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6824,773
Ada, MnUsa 6,1263,807
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1023,792
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7924,221
Akron, OhUsa 6,0973,789
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4014,599
Albany, GaUsa 7,0764,397
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5933,476
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3183,926
Albion, NeUsa 6,6564,136
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6724,768
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4844,029
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4584,013
Algona, IaUsa 6,4063,981
Alice, TxUsa 8,0635,011
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8633,643
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8254,241
Alma, MiUsa 6,0473,758
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7913,599
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0414,997
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4734,644
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6283,497
Amite, LaUsa 7,4814,649
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8593,641
Anderson, InUsa 6,3783,963
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7384,187
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8473,633
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1023,792
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2703,896
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3464,565
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4834,650
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6764,149
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9033,668
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0424,376
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7884,218
Athens, GaUsa 6,8554,260
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9324,307
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9393,690
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7614,202
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7794,212
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8534,259
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6264,118
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2663,894
Austin, TxUsa 7,8184,858
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0132,494
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6012,859
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6475,373
AdenYemen 6,3563,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -